Soften & Protect the Skin
Certified organic filtered jojoba oil (Simmondsia chinensis) is actually a liquid wax so it will not go rancid. Filtered jojoba oil has no color and a light to medium aroma that is not as sweet as the nut oils. Its texture is light and silky and it absorbs quickly without leaving skin feeling oily. It can be used alone or combined with heavier carrier oils for better penetration.
Jojoba oil contains Vitamin E, protein, minerals, plant wax, and anti-inflammatory myristic acid. It also contains antioxidants, so it can help extend the life of other oils.
- For cosmetic use only.