FREE SHIPPING OVER $99 & NO SALES TAX WITHIN THE CONTINENTAL U.S.!

IN STORE PICK-UP AVAILABLE

Get Details

Great Corydalis Teapills

Great Corydalis Teapills | Chinese Herbs

Plum Flower

Great Corydalis Teapills

200 Pellets

SKU: 739934837009

Evergreen's Price: $16.20

Invigorates the Blood, Moves Chi

Also known as: Yan Hu Suo Zhi Tong Wan
About Plum Flower
Plum Flower is an established worldwide manufacturer of high-quality Chinese herbal formulas. Plum Flower uses sulfur-free herbs and laboratory tests its products for contamination and heavy metals. In addition, Plum Flower strictly adheres to traditional herbal formula recipes and does not add any hidden pharmaceutical substances, preservatives or colors to its products. All Plum Flower formulas are made under internationally-certified GMP or "Good Manufacturing Practices" guidelines.

Warnings:

  • Contraindicated during pregnancy, or with hemorrhagic disorders.
  • Use with caution in patients on anti-coagulant therapy.
  • Not for use during pregnancy.
  • Keep out of reach of children.

Suggested Use:

8 pills, 3 times per day
Ingredients: Proprietary Extract Blend 1320 mg.Corydalis yanhusuo rhizome, Angelica dahurica root.
Other Ingredients: Maltose, Talcum, Activated carbon, China wax.

Allergen Information:

No pharmaceuticals or dyes. Unsulfured, preservative-free herbs when available.

Reviews


The information provided here is for educational purposes only. None of the research or evidence presented here is intended as a substitute for consulting an appropriate healthcare professional. These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. The products offered here are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease. If you believe that you may have a disease condition, please consult your healthcare practitioner before using this or any other dietary supplement.

Although we do our best to keep this website current, always check the product label for the most up-to-date information since product changes may not be immediately updated on our website. Feel free to contact us if you notice any discrepancies. Thank you.